Toccarra Cash

FILM AND TELEVISION ITfont.jpg
film-television.png
 

Blue Bloods
Younger
Royal Pains
First Match
Stand-in
Gracie's Keeper
Faraway Eyes
Rosy
ATL
BlueCar

CBS
TV Land
USA
Netflix
Pilot
Independent Short
Independent Feature
Independent Feature
Warner Brothers, Inc.
Miramax Films

Recurring Co-Star
Co-Star
Co-Star
Featured
Supporting Lead
Supporting Lead
Featured
Featured
Featured
Featured

John Behring
Todd Bierman
Charles McClelland
Olivia Newman
Joe Collins
Bennett Johnson
Harry Greenberger
Jess Manafort
Chris Robinson
Karen Moncrieff

 
OFF BROADWAY ITfont.jpg
 

Napoli, Brooklyn
The Fabulous Miss Marie
Playing With Fire
Blacken The Bubble
Bonfire Night

Celia u/s (perf)
Ruth    
Kerstin
Monique
Lorna

Roundabout Theatre Company
New Federal/Castillo Theatre
Negro Ensemble Company
Liberation Theatre Company
The Cell Theatre

Gordon Edelstein
Woodie King, Jr.
Robert Greer
Jonathan McCrory
Pat Jones

 
THEATRE ITfont.jpg
 

Skeleton Crew
The Piano Lesson
Brothers From The Bottom
Brothers From The Bottom
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
The Book Club Play
Race
A Long and Happy Life
A Long and Happy Life
The Wiz
The Syringa Tree
We Are Antigone

Shanita                         
Grace
Malika
Malika
Dussie Mae
Lily
Susan
Starr
Starr
Yellow Brick Road
Moliseng/Iris
Chantal

Huntington Theatre Company
Hartford Stage
New Orleans Center for Creative Arts
The Billie Holiday Theatre
Centerstage/Philadelphia T.C.
Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
Florida Studio Theatre
New York Stage & Film Festival
Playwrights Horizons (reading)
True Colors Theatre Company
Kansas City Repertory Theatre
Alliance Theatre Company

Megan Sandberg-Zakian
Jade King Caroll
Jackie Alexander
Jackie Alexander
Irene Lewis
Blake Robison
Richard Hopkins
Pippin Parker
Pippin Parker
Kenny Leon
Sharon Ott
Rosemary Newcott


EDUCATION/TRAINING
University of Missouri-Kansas City (UMKC), M.F.A. in Acting
Spelman College, B.A. in Drama, Cum Laude

 

AWARDS/NOMINATIONS
AUDELCO Award Winner: Best Supporting Actress – Brothers From The Bottom
AUDELCO Award Nominee: Best Performance by an Ensemble – Playing With Fire
Princess Grace Award Winner: George C. Wolfe Theatre Award for Acting

 

SPECIAL SKILLS
Dialects: RP British, South African, Jamaican, NY Dominican, Southern American, Midwest
Dance: Jazz, Modern, West African, Salsa, Swing, Stepping
Choreography:  A Long and Happy Life, New York Stage & Film Festival (Stepping)
Misc: Roller Skating, Performance Poetry, Puppetry